1. /
  2. Companies
  3. /
  4. Licensed restaurants
  5. /
  6. LA SALSA TAPAS LIMITED

LA SALSA TAPAS LIMITED

116-120 LEE LANE, HORWICH, BOLTON  BL6 7AF
  • Dissolved
  • Private Limited Company
  • Company No. 11553015
  • Last Updated: 29 Jun 2021

Company profile

LA SALSA TAPAS LIMITED was incorporated on Wednesday, September 5, 2018 as a Private Limited Company with registered address in BOLTON. LA SALSA TAPAS LIMITED has the status: Dissolved and it's listed in the following category: Licensed restaurants. This Private Limited Company has been operating for 1 year 5 months and 6 days.

Name LA SALSA TAPAS LIMITED
Company number 11553015
Company type Private Limited Company
Incorporation date 05 Sep 2018
Status Dissolved
Industry (SIC 2007)

Address

Registered Address 116-120 LEE LANE
HORWICH
BOLTON
BL6 7AF
Country Of Origin UNITED KINGDOM
Map based on PostCode

Ownership

Individuals and organisations with significant control over the business either by owning at least 25% shares or by virtue of significant influence over the business.

Name Nature of Control
Mr Mohammed Abrahim Nationality: Indian Dates: Wednesday, September 5, 2018 - present ownership of shares 75 to 100 percent
voting rights 75 to 100 percent
right to appoint and remove directors

Accounts and Confirmation

Type of accounts NO ACCOUNTS FILED
End of financial Year 30 September
Next annual accounts due Not available
Latest accounts Not available
Next confirmation statement due Not available
Last confirmation statement dated Not available

Mortgages

No mortgages have been registered against LA SALSA TAPAS LIMITED.

Previous Names

Name Change Date
LA SALSA TAPAS LIMITED 05 Sep 2018