1. /
  2. Companies
  3. /
  4. Other education n.e.c.
  5. /
  6. EDUAID.INTERNATIONAL LTD

EDUAID.INTERNATIONAL LTD

ELITE HOUSE UNIT 18, 70 WARWICK STREET, BIRMINGHAM  B12 0NL
  • Active
  • Private Limited Company
  • Company No. 11553131
  • Last Updated: 01 Dec 2021

Company profile

EDUAID.INTERNATIONAL LTD was incorporated on Wednesday, September 5, 2018 as a Private Limited Company with registered address in BIRMINGHAM. EDUAID.INTERNATIONAL LTD has the status: Active and it's listed in the following category: Other education n.e.c.. This Private Limited Company has been operating for 3 years 3 months and 2 days.

Name EDUAID.INTERNATIONAL LTD
Company number 11553131
Company type Private Limited Company
Incorporation date 05 Sep 2018
Status Active
Industry (SIC 2007)

Address

Registered Address ELITE HOUSE UNIT 18
70 WARWICK STREET
BIRMINGHAM
B12 0NL
Country Of Origin UNITED KINGDOM
Map based on PostCode

Ownership

Individuals and organisations with significant control over the business either by owning at least 25% shares or by virtue of significant influence over the business.

Name Nature of Control
Mr Md Tanvir Bakth Chowdhury Riaz Nationality: Bangladeshi Dates: Wednesday, September 5, 2018 - present ownership of shares 75 to 100 percent
voting rights 75 to 100 percent
right to appoint and remove directors

Accounts and Confirmation

Type of accounts MICRO ENTITY
End of financial Year 30 September
Next annual accounts due 30 June 2022, (204 days left)
Latest accounts 30 September 2020
Next confirmation statement due 03 October 2019
Last confirmation statement dated Not available

Mortgages

No mortgages have been registered against EDUAID.INTERNATIONAL LTD.

Previous Names

Name Change Date
EDUAID.INTERNATIONAL LTD 05 Sep 2018