1. /
  2. Companies
  3. /
  4. Licensed restaurants
  5. /
  6. MARKET WAY RESTAURANT LTD

MARKET WAY RESTAURANT LTD

9 VINNETROW BUSINESS PARK, VINNETROW ROAD, CHICHESTER  PO20 1QH
  • Active
  • Private Limited Company
  • Company No. 11553313
  • Last Updated: 01 Dec 2021

Company profile

MARKET WAY RESTAURANT LTD was incorporated on Wednesday, September 5, 2018 as a Private Limited Company with registered address in CHICHESTER. MARKET WAY RESTAURANT LTD has the status: Active and it's listed in the following category: Licensed restaurants. This Private Limited Company has been operating for 3 years 3 months and 2 days.

Name MARKET WAY RESTAURANT LTD
Company number 11553313
Company type Private Limited Company
Incorporation date 05 Sep 2018
Status Active
Industry (SIC 2007)

Address

Registered Address 9 VINNETROW BUSINESS PARK
VINNETROW ROAD
CHICHESTER
PO20 1QH
Country Of Origin ENGLAND
Map based on PostCode

Ownership

Individuals and organisations with significant control over the business either by owning at least 25% shares or by virtue of significant influence over the business.

Name Nature of Control
Huy Chen Nationality: British Dates: Wednesday, September 5, 2018 - Monday, July 15, 2019 ownership of shares 25 to 50 percent
voting rights 25 to 50 percent
Mrs Yun Hong Guo Nationality: British Dates: Wednesday, September 5, 2018 - present ownership of shares 75 to 100 percent
voting rights 75 to 100 percent
right to appoint and remove directors

Accounts and Confirmation

Type of accounts MICRO ENTITY
End of financial Year 31 December
Next annual accounts due 31 December 2021, (23 days left)
Latest accounts 30 September 2019
Next confirmation statement due 03 October 2019
Last confirmation statement dated Not available

Mortgages

No mortgages have been registered against MARKET WAY RESTAURANT LTD.

Previous Names

Name Change Date
MARKET WAY RESTAURANT LTD 05 Sep 2018