1. /
  2. Companies
  3. /
  4. Buying and selling of own real estate
  5. /
  6. ILEX HOUSE LTD

ILEX HOUSE LTD

FIRST FLOOR, WINSTON HOUSE, 349 REGENTS PARK ROAD, LONDON  N3 1DH
  • Active
  • Private Limited Company
  • Company No. 11553329
  • Last Updated: 01 Dec 2021

Company profile

ILEX HOUSE LTD was incorporated on Wednesday, September 5, 2018 as a Private Limited Company with registered address in LONDON. ILEX HOUSE LTD has the status: Active and it's listed in the following category: Buying and selling of own real estate. This Private Limited Company has been operating for 3 years 3 months and 2 days.

Name ILEX HOUSE LTD
Company number 11553329
Company type Private Limited Company
Incorporation date 05 Sep 2018
Status Active
Industry (SIC 2007)

Address

Registered Address FIRST FLOOR, WINSTON HOUSE
349 REGENTS PARK ROAD
LONDON
N3 1DH
Country Of Origin UNITED KINGDOM
Map based on PostCode

Ownership

Individuals and organisations with significant control over the business either by owning at least 25% shares or by virtue of significant influence over the business.

Name Nature of Control
Mr Mike Gutwirth Nationality: Dutch Dates: Wednesday, September 5, 2018 - present ownership of shares 75 to 100 percent
voting rights 75 to 100 percent
right to appoint and remove directors

Accounts and Confirmation

Type of accounts TOTAL EXEMPTION FULL
End of financial Year 30 September
Next annual accounts due 30 June 2022, (204 days left)
Latest accounts 30 September 2020
Next confirmation statement due 03 October 2019
Last confirmation statement dated Not available

Mortgages

Total of Mortgages 4
Mortgages Outstanding 4
Mortgages Partially Satisifed 0
Mortgages Satisfied/Paid 0

Previous Names

Name Change Date
ILEX HOUSE LTD 05 Sep 2018