1. /
  2. Companies
  3. /
  4. Unlicensed restaurants and cafes
  5. /
  6. VANNA'S RODIZIO GRILL LTD

VANNA'S RODIZIO GRILL LTD

9 STOUGHTON ROAD, OADBY, LEICESTER  LE2 4DS
  • Dissolved
  • Private Limited Company
  • Company No. 11553335
  • Last Updated: 30 Jun 2021

Company profile

VANNA'S RODIZIO GRILL LTD was incorporated on Wednesday, September 5, 2018 as a Private Limited Company with registered address in LEICESTER. VANNA'S RODIZIO GRILL LTD has the status: Dissolved and it's listed in the following category: Unlicensed restaurants and cafes. This Private Limited Company has been operating for 2 years 7 months and 1 day.

Name VANNA'S RODIZIO GRILL LTD
Company number 11553335
Company type Private Limited Company
Incorporation date 05 Sep 2018
Status Dissolved
Industry (SIC 2007)

Address

Registered Address 9 STOUGHTON ROAD
OADBY
LEICESTER
LE2 4DS
Country Of Origin ENGLAND
Map based on PostCode

Ownership

Individuals and organisations with significant control over the business either by owning at least 25% shares or by virtue of significant influence over the business.

Name Nature of Control
Mr Kulraj Singh Sokhi Nationality: British Dates: Tuesday, March 19, 2019 - present ownership of shares 75 to 100 percent
Mrs Amanda Susan Sokhi Nationality: British Dates: Wednesday, September 5, 2018 - Tuesday, March 19, 2019 ownership of shares 25 to 50 percent

Accounts and Confirmation

Type of accounts NO ACCOUNTS FILED
End of financial Year 30 September
Next annual accounts due Not available
Latest accounts Not available
Next confirmation statement due Not available
Last confirmation statement dated 18 March 2020

Mortgages

No mortgages have been registered against VANNA'S RODIZIO GRILL LTD.

Previous Names

Name Change Date
VANNA'S RODIZIO GRILL LTD 05 Sep 2018