1. /
  2. Companies
  3. /
  4. Retail sale via mail order houses or via Internet
  5. /
  6. DO-IT TRADING LTD

DO-IT TRADING LTD

44 ALEXANDRA RD, HEMEL HEMPSTEAD  HP2 5BP
  • Dissolved
  • Private Limited Company
  • Company No. 11553362
  • Last Updated: 29 Jun 2021

Company profile

DO-IT TRADING LTD was incorporated on Wednesday, September 5, 2018 as a Private Limited Company with registered address in HEMEL HEMPSTEAD. DO-IT TRADING LTD has the status: Dissolved and it's listed in the following category: Retail sale via mail order houses or via Internet. This Private Limited Company has been operating for 1 year 5 months and 6 days.

Name DO-IT TRADING LTD
Company number 11553362
Company type Private Limited Company
Incorporation date 05 Sep 2018
Status Dissolved
Industry (SIC 2007)

Address

Registered Address 44 ALEXANDRA RD
HEMEL HEMPSTEAD
HP2 5BP
Country Of Origin ENGLAND
Map based on PostCode

Ownership

Individuals and organisations with significant control over the business either by owning at least 25% shares or by virtue of significant influence over the business.

Name Nature of Control
Mr Daniel John Goddard Nationality: British Dates: Wednesday, September 5, 2018 - present ownership of shares 75 to 100 percent

Accounts and Confirmation

Type of accounts NO ACCOUNTS FILED
End of financial Year 30 September
Next annual accounts due Not available
Latest accounts Not available
Next confirmation statement due Not available
Last confirmation statement dated Not available

Mortgages

No mortgages have been registered against DO-IT TRADING LTD.

Previous Names

Name Change Date
DO-IT TRADING LTD 05 Sep 2018