1. /
  2. Companies
  3. /
  4. Construction of roads and motorways
  5. /
  6. THE DRIVEWAY & PAVING COMPANY LIMITED

THE DRIVEWAY & PAVING COMPANY LIMITED

88 WEELAND ROAD, HENSALL, GOOLE  DN14 0QE
  • Active - Proposal to Strike off
  • Private Limited Company
  • Company No. 11553363
  • Last Updated: 01 Dec 2021

Company profile

THE DRIVEWAY & PAVING COMPANY LIMITED was incorporated on Wednesday, September 5, 2018 as a Private Limited Company with registered address in GOOLE. THE DRIVEWAY & PAVING COMPANY LIMITED has the status: Active - Proposal to Strike off and it's listed in the following category: Construction of roads and motorways. This Private Limited Company has been operating for 3 years 3 months and 2 days.

Name THE DRIVEWAY & PAVING COMPANY LIMITED
Company number 11553363
Company type Private Limited Company
Incorporation date 05 Sep 2018
Status Active - Proposal to Strike off
Industry (SIC 2007)

Address

Registered Address 88 WEELAND ROAD
HENSALL
GOOLE
DN14 0QE
Country Of Origin ENGLAND
Map based on PostCode

Ownership

Individuals and organisations with significant control over the business either by owning at least 25% shares or by virtue of significant influence over the business.

Name Nature of Control
Mrs Rachel Howard Nationality: English Dates: Wednesday, September 5, 2018 - present significant influence or control

Accounts and Confirmation

Type of accounts MICRO ENTITY
End of financial Year 30 September
Next annual accounts due 30 June 2021, (-160 days left)
Latest accounts 30 September 2019
Next confirmation statement due 03 October 2019
Last confirmation statement dated Not available

Mortgages

No mortgages have been registered against THE DRIVEWAY & PAVING COMPANY LIMITED.

Previous Names

Name Change Date
THE DRIVEWAY & PAVING COMPANY LIMITED 05 Sep 2018