1. /
  2. Companies
  3. /
  4. Other education n.e.c.
  5. /
  6. SUPERYEST LTD

SUPERYEST LTD

WINNINGTON HALL, WINNINGTON, NORTHWICH  CW8 4DU
  • Active
  • Private Limited Company
  • Company No. 11553529
  • Last Updated: 01 Dec 2021

Company profile

SUPERYEST LTD was incorporated on Wednesday, September 5, 2018 as a Private Limited Company with registered address in NORTHWICH. SUPERYEST LTD has the status: Active and it's listed in the following category: Other education n.e.c.. This Private Limited Company has been operating for 3 years 3 months and 2 days.

Name SUPERYEST LTD
Company number 11553529
Company type Private Limited Company
Incorporation date 05 Sep 2018
Status Active
Industry (SIC 2007)

Address

Registered Address WINNINGTON HALL
WINNINGTON
NORTHWICH
CW8 4DU
Country Of Origin UNITED KINGDOM
Map based on PostCode

Ownership

Individuals and organisations with significant control over the business either by owning at least 25% shares or by virtue of significant influence over the business.

Name Nature of Control
Mr Thomas James Stockton Nationality: British Dates: Wednesday, September 5, 2018 - present ownership of shares 75 to 100 percent
voting rights 75 to 100 percent
right to appoint and remove directors

Accounts and Confirmation

Type of accounts TOTAL EXEMPTION FULL
End of financial Year 30 September
Next annual accounts due 30 June 2022, (204 days left)
Latest accounts 30 September 2020
Next confirmation statement due 03 October 2019
Last confirmation statement dated Not available

Mortgages

No mortgages have been registered against SUPERYEST LTD.

Previous Names

Name Change Date
SUPERYEST LTD 05 Sep 2018