1. /
  2. Companies
  3. /
  4. Licensed restaurants
  5. /
  6. IGUANA SOLUTIONS LIMITED

IGUANA SOLUTIONS LIMITED

6 THE BROADWAY, FARNHAM COMMON, SLOUGH  SL2 3PQ
  • Active
  • Private Limited Company
  • Company No. 11553536
  • Last Updated: 01 Dec 2021

Company profile

IGUANA SOLUTIONS LIMITED was incorporated on Wednesday, September 5, 2018 as a Private Limited Company with registered address in SLOUGH. IGUANA SOLUTIONS LIMITED has the status: Active and it's listed in the following category: Licensed restaurants. This Private Limited Company has been operating for 3 years 3 months and 2 days.

Name IGUANA SOLUTIONS LIMITED
Company number 11553536
Company type Private Limited Company
Incorporation date 05 Sep 2018
Status Active
Industry (SIC 2007)

Address

Registered Address 6 THE BROADWAY
FARNHAM COMMON
SLOUGH
SL2 3PQ
Country Of Origin ENGLAND
Map based on PostCode

Ownership

Individuals and organisations with significant control over the business either by owning at least 25% shares or by virtue of significant influence over the business.

Name Nature of Control
Mr Nadir Zaman Nationality: British Dates: Monday, May 18, 2020 - present ownership of shares 75 to 100 percent
Woodberry Secretarial Limited 2 Woodberry Grove Dates: Wednesday, September 5, 2018 - Monday, May 18, 2020 ownership of shares 75 to 100 percent
voting rights 75 to 100 percent
right to appoint and remove directors

Accounts and Confirmation

Type of accounts MICRO ENTITY
End of financial Year 30 September
Next annual accounts due 30 June 2022, (204 days left)
Latest accounts 30 September 2020
Next confirmation statement due 03 October 2019
Last confirmation statement dated Not available

Mortgages

No mortgages have been registered against IGUANA SOLUTIONS LIMITED.

Previous Names

Name Change Date
IGUANA SOLUTIONS LIMITED 05 Sep 2018