1. /
  2. Companies
  3. /
  4. Unlicensed restaurants and cafes
  5. /
  6. MAGDAS CAFE LTD

MAGDAS CAFE LTD

C/O SWIFT ACCOUNTING & BOOKKEEPING SERVICES LTD GRENVILLE COURT, MARKET PLACE, BIDEFORD  EX39 2DS
  • Active
  • Private Limited Company
  • Company No. 11553555
  • Last Updated: 01 Dec 2021

Company profile

MAGDAS CAFE LTD was incorporated on Wednesday, September 5, 2018 as a Private Limited Company with registered address in BIDEFORD. MAGDAS CAFE LTD has the status: Active and it's listed in the following category: Unlicensed restaurants and cafes. This Private Limited Company has been operating for 3 years 3 months and 2 days.

Name MAGDAS CAFE LTD
Company number 11553555
Company type Private Limited Company
Incorporation date 05 Sep 2018
Status Active
Industry (SIC 2007)

Address

Registered Address C/O SWIFT ACCOUNTING & BOOKKEEPING SERVICES LTD GRENVILLE COURT
MARKET PLACE
BIDEFORD
EX39 2DS
Country Of Origin ENGLAND
Map based on PostCode

Ownership

Individuals and organisations with significant control over the business either by owning at least 25% shares or by virtue of significant influence over the business.

Name Nature of Control
Mr Patryk Sylwester Elendt Nationality: Polish Dates: Tuesday, October 6, 2020 - present ownership of shares 75 to 100 percent
Ms Magdalena Wurszt Nationality: Polish Dates: Wednesday, September 5, 2018 - Tuesday, October 6, 2020 ownership of shares 25 to 50 percent
voting rights 25 to 50 percent
Mrs Magdalena Maria Grzabel Nationality: Polish Dates: Wednesday, September 5, 2018 - Tuesday, October 6, 2020 ownership of shares 25 to 50 percent
voting rights 25 to 50 percent

Accounts and Confirmation

Type of accounts TOTAL EXEMPTION FULL
End of financial Year 30 September
Next annual accounts due 30 June 2022, (204 days left)
Latest accounts 30 September 2020
Next confirmation statement due 03 October 2019
Last confirmation statement dated Not available

Mortgages

No mortgages have been registered against MAGDAS CAFE LTD.

Previous Names

Name Change Date
MAGDAS CAFE LTD 05 Sep 2018