1. /
  2. Companies
  3. /
  4. Non-specialised wholesale trade
  5. /
  6. HEURISKEIN LTD

HEURISKEIN LTD

NEW STATION HOUSE, BRYN ROAD, BRYNMENYN  CF32 9LA
  • Dissolved
  • Private Limited Company
  • Company No. 11553747
  • Last Updated: 29 Jun 2021

Company profile

HEURISKEIN LTD was incorporated on Wednesday, September 5, 2018 as a Private Limited Company with registered address in BRYNMENYN. HEURISKEIN LTD has the status: Dissolved and it's listed in the following category: Non-specialised wholesale trade. This Private Limited Company has been operating for 1 year 5 months and 6 days.

Name HEURISKEIN LTD
Company number 11553747
Company type Private Limited Company
Incorporation date 05 Sep 2018
Status Dissolved
Industry (SIC 2007)

Address

Registered Address NEW STATION HOUSE
BRYN ROAD
BRYNMENYN
CF32 9LA
Country Of Origin UNITED KINGDOM
Map based on PostCode

Ownership

Individuals and organisations with significant control over the business either by owning at least 25% shares or by virtue of significant influence over the business.

Name Nature of Control
Mr Simon Johns Nationality: Welsh Dates: Wednesday, September 5, 2018 - present ownership of shares 75 to 100 percent
voting rights 75 to 100 percent
right to appoint and remove directors

Accounts and Confirmation

Type of accounts NO ACCOUNTS FILED
End of financial Year 30 September
Next annual accounts due Not available
Latest accounts Not available
Next confirmation statement due Not available
Last confirmation statement dated Not available

Mortgages

No mortgages have been registered against HEURISKEIN LTD.

Previous Names

Name Change Date
HEURISKEIN LTD 05 Sep 2018