1. /
  2. Companies
  3. /
  4. Hairdressing and other beauty treatment
  5. /
  6. KLM BEAUTY LTD

KLM BEAUTY LTD

14 ALICE STREET, ALICE STREET, SALE  M33 3JH
  • Active
  • Private Limited Company
  • Company No. 11553896
  • Last Updated: 01 Dec 2021

Company profile

KLM BEAUTY LTD was incorporated on Wednesday, September 5, 2018 as a Private Limited Company with registered address in SALE. KLM BEAUTY LTD has the status: Active and it's listed in the following category: Hairdressing and other beauty treatment. This Private Limited Company has been operating for 3 years 3 months and 2 days.

Name KLM BEAUTY LTD
Company number 11553896
Company type Private Limited Company
Incorporation date 05 Sep 2018
Status Active
Industry (SIC 2007)

Address

Registered Address 14 ALICE STREET
ALICE STREET
SALE
M33 3JH
Country Of Origin UNITED KINGDOM
Map based on PostCode

Ownership

Individuals and organisations with significant control over the business either by owning at least 25% shares or by virtue of significant influence over the business.

Name Nature of Control
Mrs Kate Louise Mann Nationality: British Dates: Wednesday, September 5, 2018 - present ownership of shares 75 to 100 percent
voting rights 75 to 100 percent
right to appoint and remove directors

Accounts and Confirmation

Type of accounts TOTAL EXEMPTION FULL
End of financial Year 30 September
Next annual accounts due 30 June 2022, (204 days left)
Latest accounts 30 September 2020
Next confirmation statement due 03 October 2019
Last confirmation statement dated Not available

Mortgages

No mortgages have been registered against KLM BEAUTY LTD.

Previous Names

Name Change Date
KLM BEAUTY LTD 05 Sep 2018