1. /
  2. Companies
  3. /
  4. Machining
  5. /
  6. DWARD DESIGN LTD

DWARD DESIGN LTD

SWAN HOUSE, ST. HELENS ROAD, SWANSEA  SA1 4DE
  • Active
  • Private Limited Company
  • Company No. 11553969
  • Last Updated: 01 Dec 2021

Company profile

DWARD DESIGN LTD was incorporated on Wednesday, September 5, 2018 as a Private Limited Company with registered address in SWANSEA. DWARD DESIGN LTD has the status: Active and it's listed in the following category: Machining. This Private Limited Company has been operating for 3 years 3 months and 2 days.

Name DWARD DESIGN LTD
Company number 11553969
Company type Private Limited Company
Incorporation date 05 Sep 2018
Status Active
Industry (SIC 2007)

Address

Registered Address SWAN HOUSE
ST. HELENS ROAD
SWANSEA
SA1 4DE
Country Of Origin WALES
Map based on PostCode

Ownership

Individuals and organisations with significant control over the business either by owning at least 25% shares or by virtue of significant influence over the business.

Name Nature of Control
Mr Edward Benjamin Mason Nationality: British Dates: Wednesday, September 5, 2018 - present ownership of shares 75 to 100 percent
voting rights 75 to 100 percent
right to appoint and remove directors

Accounts and Confirmation

Type of accounts TOTAL EXEMPTION FULL
End of financial Year 30 September
Next annual accounts due 30 June 2022, (204 days left)
Latest accounts 30 September 2020
Next confirmation statement due 03 October 2019
Last confirmation statement dated Not available

Mortgages

No mortgages have been registered against DWARD DESIGN LTD.

Previous Names

Name Change Date
DWARD DESIGN LTD 05 Sep 2018