1. /
  2. Companies
  3. /
  4. Hospital activities
  5. /
  6. SAMUEL ADTWICE LIMITED

SAMUEL ADTWICE LIMITED

205 HASTINGS STREET, SUNDERLAND  SR2 8SJ
  • Active
  • Private Limited Company
  • Company No. 11554001
  • Last Updated: 01 Dec 2021

Company profile

SAMUEL ADTWICE LIMITED was incorporated on Wednesday, September 5, 2018 as a Private Limited Company with registered address in SUNDERLAND. SAMUEL ADTWICE LIMITED has the status: Active and it's listed in the following category: Hospital activities. This Private Limited Company has been operating for 3 years 3 months and 2 days.

Name SAMUEL ADTWICE LIMITED
Company number 11554001
Company type Private Limited Company
Incorporation date 05 Sep 2018
Status Active
Industry (SIC 2007)

Address

Registered Address 205 HASTINGS STREET
SUNDERLAND
SR2 8SJ
Country Of Origin UNITED KINGDOM
Map based on PostCode

Ownership

Individuals and organisations with significant control over the business either by owning at least 25% shares or by virtue of significant influence over the business.

Name Nature of Control
Mr Olawale Samuel Adeboye Nationality: Nigerian Dates: Wednesday, September 5, 2018 - present ownership of shares 75 to 100 percent
voting rights 75 to 100 percent
right to appoint and remove directors

Accounts and Confirmation

Type of accounts TOTAL EXEMPTION FULL
End of financial Year 30 September
Next annual accounts due 30 June 2022, (204 days left)
Latest accounts 30 September 2020
Next confirmation statement due 03 October 2019
Last confirmation statement dated Not available

Mortgages

No mortgages have been registered against SAMUEL ADTWICE LIMITED.

Previous Names

Name Change Date
SAMUEL ADTWICE LIMITED 05 Sep 2018