1. /
  2. Companies
  3. /
  4. Information technology consultancy activities
  5. /
  6. MARSDEN YOUNG LIMITED

MARSDEN YOUNG LIMITED

104 LYDGATE LANE, SHEFFIELD  S10 5FP
  • Active
  • Private Limited Company
  • Company No. 11554125
  • Last Updated: 01 Dec 2021

Company profile

MARSDEN YOUNG LIMITED was incorporated on Wednesday, September 5, 2018 as a Private Limited Company with registered address in SHEFFIELD. MARSDEN YOUNG LIMITED has the status: Active and it's listed in the following category: Information technology consultancy activities. This Private Limited Company has been operating for 3 years 3 months and 2 days.

Name MARSDEN YOUNG LIMITED
Company number 11554125
Company type Private Limited Company
Incorporation date 05 Sep 2018
Status Active
Industry (SIC 2007)

Address

Registered Address 104 LYDGATE LANE
SHEFFIELD
S10 5FP
Country Of Origin ENGLAND
Map based on PostCode

Ownership

Individuals and organisations with significant control over the business either by owning at least 25% shares or by virtue of significant influence over the business.

Name Nature of Control
Mr John Adam Christian Sylvester Nationality: British Dates: Wednesday, September 5, 2018 - present ownership of shares 75 to 100 percent
voting rights 75 to 100 percent
right to appoint and remove directors

Accounts and Confirmation

Type of accounts MICRO ENTITY
End of financial Year 30 September
Next annual accounts due 30 June 2022, (204 days left)
Latest accounts 30 September 2020
Next confirmation statement due 03 October 2019
Last confirmation statement dated Not available

Mortgages

No mortgages have been registered against MARSDEN YOUNG LIMITED.

Previous Names

Name Change Date
MARSDEN YOUNG LIMITED 05 Sep 2018