1. /
  2. Companies
  3. /
  4. Business and domestic software development
  5. /
  6. LIVERPOOL IMPEX LTD

LIVERPOOL IMPEX LTD

KEMP HOUSE, 160 CITY ROAD, LONDON  EC1V 2NX
  • Active
  • Private Limited Company
  • Company No. 11554175
  • Last Updated: 01 Dec 2021

Company profile

LIVERPOOL IMPEX LTD was incorporated on Wednesday, September 5, 2018 as a Private Limited Company with registered address in LONDON. LIVERPOOL IMPEX LTD has the status: Active and it's listed in the following category: Business and domestic software development. This Private Limited Company has been operating for 3 years 3 months and 2 days.

Name LIVERPOOL IMPEX LTD
Company number 11554175
Company type Private Limited Company
Incorporation date 05 Sep 2018
Status Active
Industry (SIC 2007)

Address

Registered Address KEMP HOUSE
160 CITY ROAD
LONDON
EC1V 2NX
Country Of Origin UNITED KINGDOM
Map based on PostCode

Ownership

Individuals and organisations with significant control over the business either by owning at least 25% shares or by virtue of significant influence over the business.

Name Nature of Control
Mr Kateryna Grabar Nationality: Ukrainian Dates: Wednesday, September 5, 2018 - present ownership of shares 75 to 100 percent

Accounts and Confirmation

Type of accounts MICRO ENTITY
End of financial Year 30 September
Next annual accounts due 30 June 2022, (204 days left)
Latest accounts 30 September 2020
Next confirmation statement due 03 October 2019
Last confirmation statement dated Not available

Mortgages

No mortgages have been registered against LIVERPOOL IMPEX LTD.

Previous Names

Name Change Date
LIVERPOOL IMPEX LTD 05 Sep 2018