1. /
  2. Companies
  3. /
  4. Medical nursing home activities
  5. /
  6. WAKANAKA LTD

WAKANAKA LTD

46 SAXON WAY, GREAT DENHAM, BEDFORD  MK40 4GP
  • Dissolved
  • Private Limited Company
  • Company No. 11554229
  • Last Updated: 27 Jun 2021

Company profile

WAKANAKA LTD was incorporated on Wednesday, September 5, 2018 as a Private Limited Company with registered address in BEDFORD. WAKANAKA LTD has the status: Dissolved and it's listed in the following category: Medical nursing home activities. This Private Limited Company has been operating for 1 year 5 months and 6 days.

Name WAKANAKA LTD
Company number 11554229
Company type Private Limited Company
Incorporation date 05 Sep 2018
Status Dissolved
Industry (SIC 2007)

Address

Registered Address 46 SAXON WAY
GREAT DENHAM
BEDFORD
MK40 4GP
Country Of Origin UNITED KINGDOM
Map based on PostCode

Ownership

There are no currently people with significant control at WAKANAKA LTD.

Accounts and Confirmation

Type of accounts NO ACCOUNTS FILED
End of financial Year 30 September
Next annual accounts due Not available
Latest accounts Not available
Next confirmation statement due Not available
Last confirmation statement dated Not available

Mortgages

No mortgages have been registered against WAKANAKA LTD.

Previous Names

Name Change Date
WAKANAKA LTD 05 Sep 2018