1. /
  2. Companies
  3. /
  4. Management consultancy activities other than financial management
  5. /
  6. VESTA SERVICES LIMITED

VESTA SERVICES LIMITED

10 VICTORIA ROAD SOUTH, SOUTHSEA  PO5 2DA
  • Active - Proposal to Strike off
  • Private Limited Company
  • Company No. 11554245
  • Last Updated: 01 Sep 2021

Company profile

VESTA SERVICES LIMITED was incorporated on Wednesday, September 5, 2018 as a Private Limited Company with registered address in SOUTHSEA. VESTA SERVICES LIMITED has the status: Active - Proposal to Strike off and it's listed in the following category: Management consultancy activities other than financial management. This Private Limited Company has been operating for 3 years 3 months and 2 days.

Name VESTA SERVICES LIMITED
Company number 11554245
Company type Private Limited Company
Incorporation date 05 Sep 2018
Status Active - Proposal to Strike off
Industry (SIC 2007)

Address

Registered Address 10 VICTORIA ROAD SOUTH
SOUTHSEA
PO5 2DA
Country Of Origin UNITED KINGDOM
Map based on PostCode

Ownership

Individuals and organisations with significant control over the business either by owning at least 25% shares or by virtue of significant influence over the business.

Name Nature of Control
Mrs Donna Emma Jones Nationality: British Dates: Wednesday, September 5, 2018 - present ownership of shares 75 to 100 percent
voting rights 75 to 100 percent
right to appoint and remove directors

Accounts and Confirmation

Type of accounts TOTAL EXEMPTION FULL
End of financial Year 31 March
Next annual accounts due 31 December 2022, (388 days left)
Latest accounts 31 March 2021
Next confirmation statement due 03 October 2019
Last confirmation statement dated Not available

Mortgages

No mortgages have been registered against VESTA SERVICES LIMITED.

Previous Names

Name Change Date
VESTA SERVICES LIMITED 05 Sep 2018