1. /
  2. Companies
  3. /
  4. Other engineering activities
  5. /
  6. RRM ENGINEERING LTD

RRM ENGINEERING LTD

RAMBUTAN, HOLLYBUSH LANE, UXBRIDGE  UB9 4HH
  • Dissolved
  • Private Limited Company
  • Company No. 11554255
  • Last Updated: 27 Jun 2021

Company profile

RRM ENGINEERING LTD was incorporated on Wednesday, September 5, 2018 as a Private Limited Company with registered address in UXBRIDGE. RRM ENGINEERING LTD has the status: Dissolved and it's listed in the following category: Other engineering activities. This Private Limited Company has been operating for 1 year 5 months and 6 days.

Name RRM ENGINEERING LTD
Company number 11554255
Company type Private Limited Company
Incorporation date 05 Sep 2018
Status Dissolved
Industry (SIC 2007)

Address

Registered Address RAMBUTAN
HOLLYBUSH LANE
UXBRIDGE
UB9 4HH
Country Of Origin ENGLAND
Map based on PostCode

Ownership

Individuals and organisations with significant control over the business either by owning at least 25% shares or by virtue of significant influence over the business.

Name Nature of Control
Mr Ross Reginald Marsh Nationality: British Dates: Wednesday, September 5, 2018 - present ownership of shares 75 to 100 percent

Accounts and Confirmation

Type of accounts NO ACCOUNTS FILED
End of financial Year 30 September
Next annual accounts due Not available
Latest accounts Not available
Next confirmation statement due Not available
Last confirmation statement dated Not available

Mortgages

No mortgages have been registered against RRM ENGINEERING LTD.

Previous Names

Name Change Date
RRM ENGINEERING LTD 05 Sep 2018