1. /
  2. Companies
  3. /
  4. Residential care activities for the elderly and disabled
  5. /
  6. RAINTEE CARE LIMITED

RAINTEE CARE LIMITED

125 ROGERS ROAD, DAGENHAM  RM10 8JU
  • Active - Proposal to Strike off
  • Private Limited Company
  • Company No. 11554274
  • Last Updated: 01 Oct 2021

Company profile

RAINTEE CARE LIMITED was incorporated on Wednesday, September 5, 2018 as a Private Limited Company with registered address in DAGENHAM. RAINTEE CARE LIMITED has the status: Active - Proposal to Strike off and it's listed in the following category: Residential care activities for the elderly and disabled. This Private Limited Company has been operating for 3 years 3 months and 2 days.

Name RAINTEE CARE LIMITED
Company number 11554274
Company type Private Limited Company
Incorporation date 05 Sep 2018
Status Active - Proposal to Strike off
Industry (SIC 2007)

Address

Registered Address 125 ROGERS ROAD
DAGENHAM
RM10 8JU
Country Of Origin ENGLAND
Map based on PostCode

Ownership

Individuals and organisations with significant control over the business either by owning at least 25% shares or by virtue of significant influence over the business.

Name Nature of Control
Miss Nana Bema Fosu Cheremeh Nationality: British Dates: Wednesday, September 5, 2018 - present ownership of shares 75 to 100 percent
voting rights 75 to 100 percent
right to appoint and remove directors

Accounts and Confirmation

Type of accounts TOTAL EXEMPTION FULL
End of financial Year 30 September
Next annual accounts due 30 June 2022, (204 days left)
Latest accounts 30 September 2020
Next confirmation statement due 03 October 2019
Last confirmation statement dated Not available

Mortgages

No mortgages have been registered against RAINTEE CARE LIMITED.

Previous Names

Name Change Date
RAINTEE CARE LIMITED 05 Sep 2018