1. /
  2. Companies
  3. /
  4. Other professional, scientific and technical activities n.e.c.
  5. /
  6. SAFETY ENGINEERING ASSOCIATION LTD

SAFETY ENGINEERING ASSOCIATION LTD

UNIT 5 TAME VALLEY BUSINESS CENTRE, WILNECOTE, TAMWORTH  B77 5BY
  • Active
  • PRI/LTD BY GUAR/NSC (Private, limited by guarantee, no share capital)
  • Company No. 11554315
  • Last Updated: 01 Dec 2021

Company profile

SAFETY ENGINEERING ASSOCIATION LTD was incorporated on Wednesday, September 5, 2018 as a PRI/LTD BY GUAR/NSC (Private, limited by guarantee, no share capital) with registered address in TAMWORTH. SAFETY ENGINEERING ASSOCIATION LTD has the status: Active and it's listed in the following category: Other professional, scientific and technical activities n.e.c.. This PRI/LTD BY GUAR/NSC (Private, limited by guarantee, no share capital) has been operating for 3 years 3 months and 2 days.

Name SAFETY ENGINEERING ASSOCIATION LTD
Company number 11554315
Company type PRI/LTD BY GUAR/NSC (Private, limited by guarantee, no share capital)
Incorporation date 05 Sep 2018
Status Active
Industry (SIC 2007)

Address

Registered Address UNIT 5 TAME VALLEY BUSINESS CENTRE
WILNECOTE
TAMWORTH
B77 5BY
Country Of Origin ENGLAND
Map based on PostCode

Ownership

Individuals and organisations with significant control over the business either by owning at least 25% shares or by virtue of significant influence over the business.

Name Nature of Control
Mr Michael Martin Armstrong Nationality: British Dates: Wednesday, September 5, 2018 - present voting rights 25 to 50 percent
Mr Warren Anthony Spiers Nationality: British Dates: Wednesday, September 5, 2018 - present voting rights 25 to 50 percent

Accounts and Confirmation

Type of accounts DORMANT
End of financial Year 31 March
Next annual accounts due 31 December 2022, (388 days left)
Latest accounts 30 March 2021
Next confirmation statement due 03 October 2019
Last confirmation statement dated Not available

Mortgages

No mortgages have been registered against SAFETY ENGINEERING ASSOCIATION LTD.

Previous Names

Name Change Date
SAFETY ENGINEERING ASSOCIATION LTD 05 Sep 2018