1. /
  2. Companies
  3. /
  4. Bookkeeping activities
  5. /
  6. PARKINS PAYROLL LTD

PARKINS PAYROLL LTD

GROUND FLOOR MOOR PARK HOUSE, BAWTRY ROAD, WICKERSLEY, ROTHERHAM  S66 2BL
  • Active
  • Private Limited Company
  • Company No. 11554393
  • Last Updated: 01 Dec 2021

Company profile

PARKINS PAYROLL LTD was incorporated on Wednesday, September 5, 2018 as a Private Limited Company with registered address in ROTHERHAM. PARKINS PAYROLL LTD has the status: Active and it's listed in the following category: Bookkeeping activities. This Private Limited Company has been operating for 3 years 3 months and 2 days.

Name PARKINS PAYROLL LTD
Company number 11554393
Company type Private Limited Company
Incorporation date 05 Sep 2018
Status Active
Industry (SIC 2007)

Address

Registered Address GROUND FLOOR MOOR PARK HOUSE
BAWTRY ROAD, WICKERSLEY
ROTHERHAM
S66 2BL
Country Of Origin ENGLAND
Map based on PostCode

Ownership

Individuals and organisations with significant control over the business either by owning at least 25% shares or by virtue of significant influence over the business.

Name Nature of Control
Mr Tony James Parkin Nationality: British Dates: Wednesday, September 5, 2018 - present significant influence or control

Accounts and Confirmation

Type of accounts MICRO ENTITY
End of financial Year 30 September
Next annual accounts due 30 June 2022, (204 days left)
Latest accounts 30 September 2020
Next confirmation statement due 03 October 2019
Last confirmation statement dated Not available

Mortgages

No mortgages have been registered against PARKINS PAYROLL LTD.

Previous Names

Name Change Date
PARKINS PAYROLL LTD 05 Sep 2018