1. /
  2. Companies
  3. /
  4. Other letting and operating of own or leased real estate
  5. /
  6. CUTENHOE(178) DCL LIMITED

CUTENHOE(178) DCL LIMITED

2 THE PADDOCKS (OFF BLACKMORE WAY), WHEATHAMPSTEAD, ST. ALBANS  AL4 8HE
  • Active
  • Private Limited Company
  • Company No. 11554485
  • Last Updated: 01 Dec 2021

Company profile

CUTENHOE(178) DCL LIMITED was incorporated on Wednesday, September 5, 2018 as a Private Limited Company with registered address in ST. ALBANS. CUTENHOE(178) DCL LIMITED has the status: Active and it's listed in the following category: Other letting and operating of own or leased real estate. This Private Limited Company has been operating for 3 years 3 months and 2 days.

Name CUTENHOE(178) DCL LIMITED
Company number 11554485
Company type Private Limited Company
Incorporation date 05 Sep 2018
Status Active
Industry (SIC 2007)

Address

Registered Address 2 THE PADDOCKS (OFF BLACKMORE WAY)
WHEATHAMPSTEAD
ST. ALBANS
AL4 8HE
Country Of Origin UNITED KINGDOM
Map based on PostCode

Ownership

Individuals and organisations with significant control over the business either by owning at least 25% shares or by virtue of significant influence over the business.

Name Nature of Control
Mr Robert Stuart Mccabe Nationality: British Dates: Wednesday, September 5, 2018 - present ownership of shares 25 to 50 percent
voting rights 25 to 50 percent
Mrs Susan Kim Mccabe Nationality: British Dates: Wednesday, September 5, 2018 - present ownership of shares 25 to 50 percent
voting rights 25 to 50 percent

Accounts and Confirmation

Type of accounts MICRO ENTITY
End of financial Year 31 August
Next annual accounts due 31 May 2022, (174 days left)
Latest accounts 31 August 2020
Next confirmation statement due 03 October 2019
Last confirmation statement dated Not available

Mortgages

Total of Mortgages 1
Mortgages Outstanding 1
Mortgages Partially Satisifed 0
Mortgages Satisfied/Paid 0

Previous Names

Name Change Date
CUTENHOE(178) DCL LIMITED 05 Sep 2018