1. /
  2. Companies
  3. /
  4. Retail sale in non-specialised stores with food, beverages or tobacco predominating
  5. /
  6. DAKSH TRADING LTD

DAKSH TRADING LTD

74 WANSTEAD PARK ROAD, ILFORD, LONDON  IG1 3TH
  • Dissolved
  • Private Limited Company
  • Company No. 11554544
  • Last Updated: 27 Jun 2021

Company profile

DAKSH TRADING LTD was incorporated on Wednesday, September 5, 2018 as a Private Limited Company with registered address in LONDON. DAKSH TRADING LTD has the status: Dissolved and it's listed in the following category: Retail sale in non-specialised stores with food, beverages or tobacco predominating. This Private Limited Company has been operating for 1 year 5 months and 6 days.

Name DAKSH TRADING LTD
Company number 11554544
Company type Private Limited Company
Incorporation date 05 Sep 2018
Status Dissolved
Industry (SIC 2007)

Address

Registered Address 74 WANSTEAD PARK ROAD
ILFORD
LONDON
IG1 3TH
Country Of Origin UNITED KINGDOM
Map based on PostCode

Ownership

Individuals and organisations with significant control over the business either by owning at least 25% shares or by virtue of significant influence over the business.

Name Nature of Control
Mr Ravjot Singh Nationality: British Dates: Wednesday, September 5, 2018 - present ownership of shares 25 to 50 percent
voting rights 25 to 50 percent

Accounts and Confirmation

Type of accounts NO ACCOUNTS FILED
End of financial Year 30 September
Next annual accounts due Not available
Latest accounts Not available
Next confirmation statement due Not available
Last confirmation statement dated Not available

Mortgages

No mortgages have been registered against DAKSH TRADING LTD.

Previous Names

Name Change Date
DAKSH TRADING LTD 05 Sep 2018