1. /
  2. Companies
  3. /
  4. Other business support service activities not elsewhere classified
  5. /
  6. LUCMIA LTD

LUCMIA LTD

SUITE 8A BOURNE GATE, 25 BOURNE VALLEY ROAD, POOLE  BH12 1DY
  • Dissolved
  • Private Limited Company
  • Company No. 11554573
  • Last Updated: 28 Jun 2021

Company profile

LUCMIA LTD was incorporated on Wednesday, September 5, 2018 as a Private Limited Company with registered address in POOLE. LUCMIA LTD has the status: Dissolved and it's listed in the following category: Other business support service activities not elsewhere classified. This Private Limited Company has been operating for 2 years 4 months and 14 days.

Name LUCMIA LTD
Company number 11554573
Company type Private Limited Company
Incorporation date 05 Sep 2018
Status Dissolved
Industry (SIC 2007)

Address

Registered Address SUITE 8A BOURNE GATE
25 BOURNE VALLEY ROAD
POOLE
BH12 1DY
Country Of Origin ENGLAND
Map based on PostCode

Ownership

Individuals and organisations with significant control over the business either by owning at least 25% shares or by virtue of significant influence over the business.

Name Nature of Control
Mr Simon Andrew Poole Nationality: British Dates: Wednesday, September 5, 2018 - present ownership of shares 75 to 100 percent
voting rights 75 to 100 percent
right to appoint and remove directors

Accounts and Confirmation

Type of accounts TOTAL EXEMPTION FULL
End of financial Year 30 June
Next annual accounts due Not available
Latest accounts 30 June 2020
Next confirmation statement due Not available
Last confirmation statement dated 04 September 2019

Mortgages

No mortgages have been registered against LUCMIA LTD.

Previous Names

Name Change Date
LUCMIA LTD 05 Sep 2018