1. /
  2. Companies
  3. /
  4. Hairdressing and other beauty treatment
  5. /
  6. CICI T/A RAW HAIR AND BEAUTY LIMITED

CICI T/A RAW HAIR AND BEAUTY LIMITED

MANDAIR & CO, 84 LODGE ROAD, SOUTHAMPTON  SO14 6RG
  • Dissolved
  • Private Limited Company
  • Company No. 11554581
  • Last Updated: 28 Jun 2021

Company profile

CICI T/A RAW HAIR AND BEAUTY LIMITED was incorporated on Wednesday, September 5, 2018 as a Private Limited Company with registered address in SOUTHAMPTON. CICI T/A RAW HAIR AND BEAUTY LIMITED has the status: Dissolved and it's listed in the following category: Hairdressing and other beauty treatment. This Private Limited Company has been operating for 2 years 2 months and 5 days.

Name CICI T/A RAW HAIR AND BEAUTY LIMITED
Company number 11554581
Company type Private Limited Company
Incorporation date 05 Sep 2018
Status Dissolved
Industry (SIC 2007)

Address

Registered Address MANDAIR & CO
84 LODGE ROAD
SOUTHAMPTON
SO14 6RG
Country Of Origin ENGLAND
Map based on PostCode

Ownership

Individuals and organisations with significant control over the business either by owning at least 25% shares or by virtue of significant influence over the business.

Name Nature of Control
Miss Laura Dine Nationality: British Dates: Wednesday, September 5, 2018 - present ownership of shares 75 to 100 percent

Accounts and Confirmation

Type of accounts NO ACCOUNTS FILED
End of financial Year 31 August
Next annual accounts due Not available
Latest accounts Not available
Next confirmation statement due Not available
Last confirmation statement dated 04 September 2019

Mortgages

No mortgages have been registered against CICI T/A RAW HAIR AND BEAUTY LIMITED.

Previous Names

Name Change Date
CICI T/A RAW HAIR AND BEAUTY LIMITED 05 Sep 2018
REVIVE H&B LTD 21 Jun 2019