1. /
  2. Companies
  3. /
  4. Roofing activities
  5. /
  6. ROOFS ABOVE LTD

ROOFS ABOVE LTD

9 HADLEY HOUSE, ARMSTRONG WAY, YORK  YO30 5NL
  • Active
  • Private Limited Company
  • Company No. 11554785
  • Last Updated: 01 Dec 2021

Company profile

ROOFS ABOVE LTD was incorporated on Wednesday, September 5, 2018 as a Private Limited Company with registered address in YORK. ROOFS ABOVE LTD has the status: Active and it's listed in the following category: Roofing activities. This Private Limited Company has been operating for 3 years 3 months and 2 days.

Name ROOFS ABOVE LTD
Company number 11554785
Company type Private Limited Company
Incorporation date 05 Sep 2018
Status Active
Industry (SIC 2007)

Address

Registered Address 9 HADLEY HOUSE
ARMSTRONG WAY
YORK
YO30 5NL
Country Of Origin UNITED KINGDOM
Map based on PostCode

Ownership

Individuals and organisations with significant control over the business either by owning at least 25% shares or by virtue of significant influence over the business.

Name Nature of Control
Mr James Tupling Nationality: British Dates: Wednesday, September 5, 2018 - present ownership of shares 75 to 100 percent
voting rights 75 to 100 percent
right to appoint and remove directors

Accounts and Confirmation

Type of accounts DORMANT
End of financial Year 30 September
Next annual accounts due 30 June 2022, (204 days left)
Latest accounts 30 September 2020
Next confirmation statement due 03 October 2019
Last confirmation statement dated Not available

Mortgages

No mortgages have been registered against ROOFS ABOVE LTD.

Previous Names

Name Change Date
ROOFS ABOVE LTD 05 Sep 2018