1. /
  2. Companies
  3. /
  4. Taxi operation
  5. /
  6. CITY TAXIS LIMITED

CITY TAXIS LIMITED

UNIT 10A NEWTON HALL TOWN ST, NEWTON, CAMBRIDGE  CB22 7ZE
  • Active
  • Private Limited Company
  • Company No. 11554789
  • Last Updated: 01 Dec 2021

Company profile

CITY TAXIS LIMITED was incorporated on Wednesday, September 5, 2018 as a Private Limited Company with registered address in CAMBRIDGE. CITY TAXIS LIMITED has the status: Active and it's listed in the following category: Taxi operation. This Private Limited Company has been operating for 3 years 3 months and 2 days.

Name CITY TAXIS LIMITED
Company number 11554789
Company type Private Limited Company
Incorporation date 05 Sep 2018
Status Active
Industry (SIC 2007)

Address

Registered Address UNIT 10A NEWTON HALL TOWN ST
NEWTON
CAMBRIDGE
CB22 7ZE
Country Of Origin ENGLAND
Map based on PostCode

Ownership

Individuals and organisations with significant control over the business either by owning at least 25% shares or by virtue of significant influence over the business.

Name Nature of Control
Mr David Stephen Wratten Nationality: British Dates: Wednesday, September 5, 2018 - present ownership of shares 75 to 100 percent

Accounts and Confirmation

Type of accounts MICRO ENTITY
End of financial Year 30 September
Next annual accounts due 30 June 2022, (204 days left)
Latest accounts 30 September 2020
Next confirmation statement due 03 October 2019
Last confirmation statement dated Not available

Mortgages

No mortgages have been registered against CITY TAXIS LIMITED.

Previous Names

Name Change Date
CITY TAXIS LIMITED 05 Sep 2018