1. /
  2. Companies
  3. /
  4. Construction of commercial buildings
  5. /
  6. ONO GROUND LTD

ONO GROUND LTD

7 GABLES COURT, KINGFIELD, WOKING  GU22 9EA
  • Active
  • Private Limited Company
  • Company No. 11554873
  • Last Updated: 01 Dec 2021

Company profile

ONO GROUND LTD was incorporated on Wednesday, September 5, 2018 as a Private Limited Company with registered address in WOKING. ONO GROUND LTD has the status: Active and it's listed in the following category: Construction of commercial buildings. This Private Limited Company has been operating for 3 years 3 months and 2 days.

Name ONO GROUND LTD
Company number 11554873
Company type Private Limited Company
Incorporation date 05 Sep 2018
Status Active
Industry (SIC 2007)

Address

Registered Address 7 GABLES COURT
KINGFIELD
WOKING
GU22 9EA
Country Of Origin UNITED KINGDOM
Map based on PostCode

Ownership

Individuals and organisations with significant control over the business either by owning at least 25% shares or by virtue of significant influence over the business.

Name Nature of Control
Mr Sokol Kastrati Nationality: British Dates: Wednesday, September 5, 2018 - present ownership of shares 75 to 100 percent
voting rights 75 to 100 percent
right to appoint and remove directors as firm
significant influence or control as firm

Accounts and Confirmation

Type of accounts MICRO ENTITY
End of financial Year 30 September
Next annual accounts due 30 June 2022, (204 days left)
Latest accounts 30 September 2020
Next confirmation statement due 03 October 2019
Last confirmation statement dated Not available

Mortgages

No mortgages have been registered against ONO GROUND LTD.

Previous Names

Name Change Date
ONO GROUND LTD 05 Sep 2018