1. /
  2. Companies
  3. /
  4. Public relations and communications activities
  5. /
  6. BEST PR LTD

BEST PR LTD

THE COACH HOUSE, POWELL ROAD, BUCKHURST HILL  IG9 5RD
  • Active
  • Private Limited Company
  • Company No. 11554892
  • Last Updated: 01 Dec 2021

Company profile

BEST PR LTD was incorporated on Wednesday, September 5, 2018 as a Private Limited Company with registered address in BUCKHURST HILL. BEST PR LTD has the status: Active and it's listed in the following category: Public relations and communications activities. This Private Limited Company has been operating for 3 years 3 months and 2 days.

Name BEST PR LTD
Company number 11554892
Company type Private Limited Company
Incorporation date 05 Sep 2018
Status Active
Industry (SIC 2007)

Address

Registered Address THE COACH HOUSE
POWELL ROAD
BUCKHURST HILL
IG9 5RD
Country Of Origin UNITED KINGDOM
Map based on PostCode

Ownership

Individuals and organisations with significant control over the business either by owning at least 25% shares or by virtue of significant influence over the business.

Name Nature of Control
Ms Laura Jean Allen Nationality: British Dates: Wednesday, September 5, 2018 - present ownership of shares 75 to 100 percent
voting rights 75 to 100 percent
right to appoint and remove directors

Accounts and Confirmation

Type of accounts MICRO ENTITY
End of financial Year 30 September
Next annual accounts due 30 June 2023, (569 days left)
Latest accounts 30 September 2021
Next confirmation statement due 03 October 2019
Last confirmation statement dated Not available

Mortgages

No mortgages have been registered against BEST PR LTD.

Previous Names

Name Change Date
BEST PR LTD 05 Sep 2018