1. /
  2. Companies
  3. /
  4. Event catering activities
  5. /
  6. SOMETHING BORROWED EVENT HIRE LTD

SOMETHING BORROWED EVENT HIRE LTD

6 BLACK ROCK ROAD, PORTSKEWETT, CALDICOT  NP26 5TN
  • Active
  • Private Limited Company
  • Company No. 11554924
  • Last Updated: 01 Dec 2021

Company profile

SOMETHING BORROWED EVENT HIRE LTD was incorporated on Wednesday, September 5, 2018 as a Private Limited Company with registered address in CALDICOT. SOMETHING BORROWED EVENT HIRE LTD has the status: Active and it's listed in the following category: Event catering activities. This Private Limited Company has been operating for 3 years 3 months and 2 days.

Name SOMETHING BORROWED EVENT HIRE LTD
Company number 11554924
Company type Private Limited Company
Incorporation date 05 Sep 2018
Status Active
Industry (SIC 2007)

Address

Registered Address 6 BLACK ROCK ROAD
PORTSKEWETT
CALDICOT
NP26 5TN
Country Of Origin UNITED KINGDOM
Map based on PostCode

Ownership

Individuals and organisations with significant control over the business either by owning at least 25% shares or by virtue of significant influence over the business.

Name Nature of Control
Miss Vidette Alexandra Danielle Jones Nationality: British Dates: Wednesday, September 5, 2018 - present ownership of shares 75 to 100 percent
voting rights 75 to 100 percent
right to appoint and remove directors

Accounts and Confirmation

Type of accounts TOTAL EXEMPTION FULL
End of financial Year 31 August
Next annual accounts due 31 May 2022, (174 days left)
Latest accounts 31 August 2020
Next confirmation statement due 03 October 2019
Last confirmation statement dated Not available

Mortgages

No mortgages have been registered against SOMETHING BORROWED EVENT HIRE LTD.

Previous Names

Name Change Date
SOMETHING BORROWED EVENT HIRE LTD 05 Sep 2018