1. /
  2. Companies
  3. /
  4. Engineering design activities for industrial process and production
  5. /
  6. PRISMA ENERGY STORAGE LTD

PRISMA ENERGY STORAGE LTD

CHILTERN HOUSE, 45 STATION ROAD, HENLEY-ON-THAMES  RG9 1AT
  • Active
  • Private Limited Company
  • Company No. 11554941
  • Last Updated: 01 Dec 2021

Company profile

PRISMA ENERGY STORAGE LTD was incorporated on Wednesday, September 5, 2018 as a Private Limited Company with registered address in HENLEY-ON-THAMES. PRISMA ENERGY STORAGE LTD has the status: Active and it's listed in the following category: Engineering design activities for industrial process and production. This Private Limited Company has been operating for 3 years 3 months and 2 days.

Name PRISMA ENERGY STORAGE LTD
Company number 11554941
Company type Private Limited Company
Incorporation date 05 Sep 2018
Status Active
Industry (SIC 2007)

Address

Registered Address CHILTERN HOUSE
45 STATION ROAD
HENLEY-ON-THAMES
RG9 1AT
Country Of Origin ENGLAND
Map based on PostCode

Ownership

Individuals and organisations with significant control over the business either by owning at least 25% shares or by virtue of significant influence over the business.

Name Nature of Control
Innovatium Group Limited Spiersbridge Way, Thornliebank, G46 8NG Dates: Wednesday, April 21, 2021 - present ownership of shares 75 to 100 percent
Dr Adrian Alford Nationality: British Dates: Wednesday, September 5, 2018 - present significant influence or control
Mr Craig Simon Harrison Nationality: British Dates: Wednesday, September 5, 2018 - Sunday, March 31, 2019 significant influence or control
Mr Simon Branch Nationality: British Dates: Wednesday, September 5, 2018 - present significant influence or control
Innovatium Holding Limited Alma Road Dates: Wednesday, September 5, 2018 - Tuesday, April 27, 2021 ownership of shares 75 to 100 percent
voting rights 75 to 100 percent
right to appoint and remove directors
Innovatium Llp Alma Road Dates: Wednesday, September 5, 2018 - Wednesday, April 21, 2021 significant influence or control

Accounts and Confirmation

Type of accounts TOTAL EXEMPTION FULL
End of financial Year 30 September
Next annual accounts due 30 June 2022, (204 days left)
Latest accounts 30 September 2020
Next confirmation statement due 03 October 2019
Last confirmation statement dated Not available

Mortgages

No mortgages have been registered against PRISMA ENERGY STORAGE LTD.

Previous Names

Name Change Date
PRISMA ENERGY STORAGE LTD 05 Sep 2018