1. /
  2. Companies
  3. /
  4. Construction of commercial buildings
  5. /
  6. OLEA INTERNATIONAL CONTRACTING (UK) LIMITED

OLEA INTERNATIONAL CONTRACTING (UK) LIMITED

33 DEVONSHIRE HILL LANE, LONDON  N17 8LJ
  • Active
  • Private Limited Company
  • Company No. 11554962
  • Last Updated: 01 Dec 2021

Company profile

OLEA INTERNATIONAL CONTRACTING (UK) LIMITED was incorporated on Wednesday, September 5, 2018 as a Private Limited Company with registered address in LONDON. OLEA INTERNATIONAL CONTRACTING (UK) LIMITED has the status: Active and it's listed in the following category: Construction of commercial buildings. This Private Limited Company has been operating for 3 years 3 months and 2 days.

Name OLEA INTERNATIONAL CONTRACTING (UK) LIMITED
Company number 11554962
Company type Private Limited Company
Incorporation date 05 Sep 2018
Status Active
Industry (SIC 2007)

Address

Registered Address 33 DEVONSHIRE HILL LANE
LONDON
N17 8LJ
Country Of Origin UNITED KINGDOM
Map based on PostCode

Ownership

Individuals and organisations with significant control over the business either by owning at least 25% shares or by virtue of significant influence over the business.

Name Nature of Control
Mr George Lazarou Nationality: British Dates: Wednesday, September 5, 2018 - present ownership of shares 75 to 100 percent
voting rights 75 to 100 percent
right to appoint and remove directors

Accounts and Confirmation

Type of accounts DORMANT
End of financial Year 30 September
Next annual accounts due 30 June 2023, (569 days left)
Latest accounts 30 September 2021
Next confirmation statement due 03 October 2019
Last confirmation statement dated Not available

Mortgages

No mortgages have been registered against OLEA INTERNATIONAL CONTRACTING (UK) LIMITED.

Previous Names

Name Change Date
OLEA INTERNATIONAL CONTRACTING (UK) LIMITED 05 Sep 2018