1. /
  2. Companies
  3. /
  4. Unlicensed restaurants and cafes
  5. /
  6. CAFE MELANGE LIMITED

CAFE MELANGE LIMITED

16 CANNON STREET, DOVER  CT16 1BZ
  • Active
  • Private Limited Company
  • Company No. 12765764
  • Last Updated: 01 Aug 2021

Company profile

CAFE MELANGE LIMITED was incorporated on Friday, July 24, 2020 as a Private Limited Company with registered address in DOVER. CAFE MELANGE LIMITED has the status: Active and it's listed in the following category: Unlicensed restaurants and cafes. This Private Limited Company has been operating for 1 year 1 month and 25 days.

Name CAFE MELANGE LIMITED
Company number 12765764
Company type Private Limited Company
Incorporation date 24 Jul 2020
Status Active
Industry (SIC 2007)

Address

Registered Address 16 CANNON STREET
DOVER
CT16 1BZ
Country Of Origin ENGLAND
Map based on PostCode

Ownership

Individuals and organisations with significant control over the business either by owning at least 25% shares or by virtue of significant influence over the business.

Name Nature of Control
Mr Rafik Yala Born: January 1970 (51 years) Nationality: British Dates: Friday, July 24, 2020 - present ownership of shares 75 to 100 percent
voting rights 75 to 100 percent
right to appoint and remove directors

Accounts and Confirmation

Type of accounts NO ACCOUNTS FILED
End of financial Year 31 July
Next annual accounts due 24 April 2022, (217 days left)
Latest accounts Not available
Next confirmation statement due 21 August 2021
Last confirmation statement dated Not available

Mortgages

No mortgages have been registered against CAFE MELANGE LIMITED.

Previous Names

Name Change Date
CAFE MELANGE LIMITED 24 Jul 2020