1. /
  2. Companies
  3. /
  4. Other food services
  5. /
  6. STARDEZERTS BAR LIMITED

STARDEZERTS BAR LIMITED

68 LEEDS ROAD, NELSON, NELSON  BB9 9TD
  • Active
  • Private Limited Company
  • Company No. 12766707
  • Last Updated: 01 Aug 2021

Company profile

STARDEZERTS BAR LIMITED was incorporated on Friday, July 24, 2020 as a Private Limited Company with registered address in NELSON. STARDEZERTS BAR LIMITED has the status: Active and it's listed in the following category: Other food services. This Private Limited Company has been operating for 1 year 1 month and 25 days.

Name STARDEZERTS BAR LIMITED
Company number 12766707
Company type Private Limited Company
Incorporation date 24 Jul 2020
Status Active
Industry (SIC 2007)

Address

Registered Address 68 LEEDS ROAD
NELSON
NELSON
BB9 9TD
Country Of Origin UNITED KINGDOM
Map based on PostCode

Ownership

Individuals and organisations with significant control over the business either by owning at least 25% shares or by virtue of significant influence over the business.

Name Nature of Control
Mr Mohammed Ibrahim Rana Born: November 1983 (37 years) Nationality: British Dates: Friday, July 24, 2020 - present ownership of shares 75 to 100 percent
voting rights 75 to 100 percent
right to appoint and remove directors

Accounts and Confirmation

Type of accounts NO ACCOUNTS FILED
End of financial Year 31 July
Next annual accounts due 24 April 2022, (217 days left)
Latest accounts Not available
Next confirmation statement due 21 August 2021
Last confirmation statement dated Not available

Mortgages

No mortgages have been registered against STARDEZERTS BAR LIMITED.

Previous Names

Name Change Date
STARDEZERTS BAR LIMITED 24 Jul 2020