1. /
  2. Companies
  3. /
  4. Take-away food shops and mobile food stands
  5. /
  6. TANG HEALTH & NUTRITION LTD

TANG HEALTH & NUTRITION LTD

43 NEWTON ROAD, BROMSGROVE  B60 3EA
  • Active
  • Private Limited Company
  • Company No. 12766789
  • Last Updated: 26 Aug 2021

Company profile

TANG HEALTH & NUTRITION LTD was incorporated on Friday, July 24, 2020 as a Private Limited Company with registered address in BROMSGROVE. TANG HEALTH & NUTRITION LTD has the status: Active and it's listed in the following category: Take-away food shops and mobile food stands. This Private Limited Company has been operating for 1 year 1 month and 25 days.

Name TANG HEALTH & NUTRITION LTD
Company number 12766789
Company type Private Limited Company
Incorporation date 24 Jul 2020
Status Active
Industry (SIC 2007)

Address

Registered Address 43 NEWTON ROAD
BROMSGROVE
B60 3EA
Country Of Origin
Map based on PostCode

Ownership

Individuals and organisations with significant control over the business either by owning at least 25% shares or by virtue of significant influence over the business.

Name Nature of Control
Leigh Heydenrych Born: July 1975 (46 years) Nationality: South African Dates: Friday, July 24, 2020 - present ownership of shares 25 to 50 percent
voting rights 25 to 50 percent
Mr Esias Heydenrych Born: March 1961 (60 years) Nationality: South African Dates: Friday, July 24, 2020 - present ownership of shares 25 to 50 percent
voting rights 25 to 50 percent

Accounts and Confirmation

Type of accounts NO ACCOUNTS FILED
End of financial Year 31 July
Next annual accounts due 24 April 2022, (217 days left)
Latest accounts Not available
Next confirmation statement due 06 August 2021
Last confirmation statement dated Not available

Mortgages

No mortgages have been registered against TANG HEALTH & NUTRITION LTD.

Previous Names

Name Change Date
TANG HEALTH & NUTRITION LTD 24 Jul 2020