1. /
  2. Companies
  3. /
  4. Event catering activities
  5. /
  6. THE EVENTS PLUG CIC

THE EVENTS PLUG CIC

64 NILE STREET, LONDON  N1 7SR
  • Active
  • Community Interest Company
  • Company No. 12766868
  • Last Updated: 01 Aug 2021

Company profile

THE EVENTS PLUG CIC was incorporated on Friday, July 24, 2020 as a Community Interest Company with registered address in LONDON. THE EVENTS PLUG CIC has the status: Active and it's listed in the following category: Event catering activities. This Community Interest Company has been operating for 1 year 1 month and 25 days.

Name THE EVENTS PLUG CIC
Company number 12766868
Company type Community Interest Company
Incorporation date 24 Jul 2020
Status Active
Industry (SIC 2007)

Address

Registered Address 64 NILE STREET
LONDON
N1 7SR
Country Of Origin ENGLAND
Map based on PostCode

Ownership

Individuals and organisations with significant control over the business either by owning at least 25% shares or by virtue of significant influence over the business.

Name Nature of Control
Mr Fataki Mokonzele Born: June 1987 (34 years) Nationality: British Dates: Friday, July 24, 2020 - present ownership of shares 25 to 50 percent
voting rights 25 to 50 percent
Mr Amron Adams Born: December 1989 (31 years) Nationality: British Dates: Friday, July 24, 2020 - present ownership of shares 25 to 50 percent
voting rights 25 to 50 percent

Accounts and Confirmation

Type of accounts NO ACCOUNTS FILED
End of financial Year 31 July
Next annual accounts due 24 April 2022, (217 days left)
Latest accounts Not available
Next confirmation statement due 21 August 2021
Last confirmation statement dated Not available

Mortgages

No mortgages have been registered against THE EVENTS PLUG CIC.

Previous Names

Name Change Date
THE EVENTS PLUG CIC 24 Jul 2020