1. /
  2. Companies
  3. /
  4. Hotels and similar accommodation
  5. /
  6. INN COLLECTION (TEMPERANCE) LIMITED

INN COLLECTION (TEMPERANCE) LIMITED

SANDGATE HOUSE, 102 QUAYSIDE, NEWCASTLE UPON TYNE  NE1 3DX
  • Active
  • Private Limited Company
  • Company No. 12767140
  • Last Updated: 01 Aug 2021

Company profile

INN COLLECTION (TEMPERANCE) LIMITED was incorporated on Friday, July 24, 2020 as a Private Limited Company with registered address in NEWCASTLE UPON TYNE. INN COLLECTION (TEMPERANCE) LIMITED has the status: Active and it's listed in the following category: Hotels and similar accommodation. This Private Limited Company has been operating for 1 year 1 month and 25 days.

Name INN COLLECTION (TEMPERANCE) LIMITED
Company number 12767140
Company type Private Limited Company
Incorporation date 24 Jul 2020
Status Active
Industry (SIC 2007)

Address

Registered Address SANDGATE HOUSE
102 QUAYSIDE
NEWCASTLE UPON TYNE
NE1 3DX
Country Of Origin UNITED KINGDOM
Map based on PostCode

Ownership

Individuals and organisations with significant control over the business either by owning at least 25% shares or by virtue of significant influence over the business.

Name Nature of Control
Inn Collection Bidco Limited 102 Quayside, NE1 3DX Dates: Friday, July 24, 2020 - present ownership of shares 75 to 100 percent
voting rights 75 to 100 percent
right to appoint and remove directors

Accounts and Confirmation

Type of accounts NO ACCOUNTS FILED
End of financial Year 31 December
Next annual accounts due 24 April 2022, (217 days left)
Latest accounts Not available
Next confirmation statement due 21 August 2021
Last confirmation statement dated Not available

Mortgages

Total of Mortgages 3
Mortgages Outstanding 3
Mortgages Partially Satisifed 0
Mortgages Satisfied/Paid 0

Previous Names

Name Change Date
INN COLLECTION (TEMPERANCE) LIMITED 24 Jul 2020