1. /
  2. Companies
  3. /
  4. Licensed restaurants
  5. /
  6. W T B FOODS LIMITED

W T B FOODS LIMITED

110-112 LEAGRAVE ROAD, LUTON  LU4 8HX
  • Active
  • Private Limited Company
  • Company No. 12767155
  • Last Updated: 01 Aug 2021

Company profile

W T B FOODS LIMITED was incorporated on Friday, July 24, 2020 as a Private Limited Company with registered address in LUTON. W T B FOODS LIMITED has the status: Active and it's listed in the following category: Licensed restaurants. This Private Limited Company has been operating for 1 year 1 month and 25 days.

Name W T B FOODS LIMITED
Company number 12767155
Company type Private Limited Company
Incorporation date 24 Jul 2020
Status Active
Industry (SIC 2007)

Address

Registered Address 110-112 LEAGRAVE ROAD
LUTON
LU4 8HX
Country Of Origin ENGLAND
Map based on PostCode

Ownership

Individuals and organisations with significant control over the business either by owning at least 25% shares or by virtue of significant influence over the business.

Name Nature of Control
Mr Kosir Uddin Born: November 1967 (53 years) Nationality: British Dates: Friday, July 24, 2020 - present ownership of shares 75 to 100 percent

Accounts and Confirmation

Type of accounts NO ACCOUNTS FILED
End of financial Year 31 July
Next annual accounts due 24 April 2022, (217 days left)
Latest accounts Not available
Next confirmation statement due 21 August 2021
Last confirmation statement dated Not available

Mortgages

No mortgages have been registered against W T B FOODS LIMITED.

Previous Names

Name Change Date
W T B FOODS LIMITED 24 Jul 2020