1. /
  2. Companies
  3. /
  4. Hotels and similar accommodation
  5. /
  6. KINGS HEAD (WYE) LTD

KINGS HEAD (WYE) LTD

71-75 SHELTON STREET, COVENT GARDEN, LONDON  WC2H 9JQ
  • Active
  • Private Limited Company
  • Company No. 12767214
  • Last Updated: 01 Aug 2021

Company profile

KINGS HEAD (WYE) LTD was incorporated on Friday, July 24, 2020 as a Private Limited Company with registered address in LONDON. KINGS HEAD (WYE) LTD has the status: Active and it's listed in the following category: Hotels and similar accommodation. This Private Limited Company has been operating for 1 year 1 month and 25 days.

Name KINGS HEAD (WYE) LTD
Company number 12767214
Company type Private Limited Company
Incorporation date 24 Jul 2020
Status Active
Industry (SIC 2007)

Address

Registered Address 71-75 SHELTON STREET
COVENT GARDEN
LONDON
WC2H 9JQ
Country Of Origin UNITED KINGDOM
Map based on PostCode

Ownership

Individuals and organisations with significant control over the business either by owning at least 25% shares or by virtue of significant influence over the business.

Name Nature of Control
Mrs Debbie Anne Irwin Born: May 1980 (41 years) Nationality: British Dates: Friday, July 24, 2020 - present ownership of shares 25 to 50 percent
voting rights 25 to 50 percent
Mr Christopher Andrew Irwin Born: December 1966 (54 years) Nationality: British Dates: Friday, July 24, 2020 - present ownership of shares 25 to 50 percent
voting rights 25 to 50 percent

Accounts and Confirmation

Type of accounts NO ACCOUNTS FILED
End of financial Year 31 July
Next annual accounts due 24 April 2022, (217 days left)
Latest accounts Not available
Next confirmation statement due 21 August 2021
Last confirmation statement dated Not available

Mortgages

No mortgages have been registered against KINGS HEAD (WYE) LTD.

Previous Names

Name Change Date
KINGS HEAD (WYE) LTD 24 Jul 2020