1. /
  2. Companies
  3. /
  4. Take-away food shops and mobile food stands
  5. /
  6. WOK & BOX LTD

WOK & BOX LTD

1 RUDGWICK DRIVE, BURY  BL8 1YA
  • Active
  • Private Limited Company
  • Company No. 12767374
  • Last Updated: 01 Aug 2021

Company profile

WOK & BOX LTD was incorporated on Friday, July 24, 2020 as a Private Limited Company with registered address in BURY. WOK & BOX LTD has the status: Active and it's listed in the following category: Take-away food shops and mobile food stands. This Private Limited Company has been operating for 1 year 1 month and 25 days.

Name WOK & BOX LTD
Company number 12767374
Company type Private Limited Company
Incorporation date 24 Jul 2020
Status Active
Industry (SIC 2007)

Address

Registered Address 1 RUDGWICK DRIVE
BURY
BL8 1YA
Country Of Origin ENGLAND
Map based on PostCode

Ownership

Individuals and organisations with significant control over the business either by owning at least 25% shares or by virtue of significant influence over the business.

Name Nature of Control
Mrs Farah Naz Qamar Born: July 1986 (35 years) Nationality: British Dates: Friday, July 24, 2020 - present ownership of shares 75 to 100 percent
voting rights 75 to 100 percent
right to appoint and remove directors

Accounts and Confirmation

Type of accounts NO ACCOUNTS FILED
End of financial Year 31 July
Next annual accounts due 24 April 2022, (217 days left)
Latest accounts Not available
Next confirmation statement due 21 August 2021
Last confirmation statement dated Not available

Mortgages

No mortgages have been registered against WOK & BOX LTD.

Previous Names

Name Change Date
WOK & BOX LTD 24 Jul 2020