1. /
  2. Companies
  3. /
  4. Other food services
  5. /
  6. LOUNGE41 LTD

LOUNGE41 LTD

25 LEIGHAM COURT ROAD, STREATHAM HILL  SW16 2ND
  • Active
  • Private Limited Company
  • Company No. 12767402
  • Last Updated: 01 Aug 2021

Company profile

LOUNGE41 LTD was incorporated on Friday, July 24, 2020 as a Private Limited Company with registered address in STREATHAM HILL. LOUNGE41 LTD has the status: Active and it's listed in the following category: Other food services. This Private Limited Company has been operating for 1 year 1 month and 25 days.

Name LOUNGE41 LTD
Company number 12767402
Company type Private Limited Company
Incorporation date 24 Jul 2020
Status Active
Industry (SIC 2007)

Address

Registered Address 25 LEIGHAM COURT ROAD
STREATHAM HILL
SW16 2ND
Country Of Origin UNITED KINGDOM
Map based on PostCode

Ownership

Individuals and organisations with significant control over the business either by owning at least 25% shares or by virtue of significant influence over the business.

Name Nature of Control
Mr Zavon Albert Hines Born: December 1988 (32 years) Nationality: British Dates: Friday, July 24, 2020 - present ownership of shares 50 to 75 percent
voting rights 50 to 75 percent
right to appoint and remove directors

Accounts and Confirmation

Type of accounts NO ACCOUNTS FILED
End of financial Year 31 July
Next annual accounts due 24 April 2022, (217 days left)
Latest accounts Not available
Next confirmation statement due 21 August 2021
Last confirmation statement dated Not available

Mortgages

No mortgages have been registered against LOUNGE41 LTD.

Previous Names

Name Change Date
LOUNGE41 LTD 24 Jul 2020