1. /
  2. Companies
  3. /
  4. Other food services
  5. /
  6. ONE BOX LTD

ONE BOX LTD

INTERNATIONAL HOUSE, 24 HOLBORN VIADUCT, LONDON  EC1A 2BN
  • Active
  • Private Limited Company
  • Company No. 12767632
  • Last Updated: 01 Aug 2021

Company profile

ONE BOX LTD was incorporated on Friday, July 24, 2020 as a Private Limited Company with registered address in LONDON. ONE BOX LTD has the status: Active and it's listed in the following category: Other food services. This Private Limited Company has been operating for 1 year 1 month and 25 days.

Name ONE BOX LTD
Company number 12767632
Company type Private Limited Company
Incorporation date 24 Jul 2020
Status Active
Industry (SIC 2007)

Address

Registered Address INTERNATIONAL HOUSE
24 HOLBORN VIADUCT
LONDON
EC1A 2BN
Country Of Origin UNITED KINGDOM
Map based on PostCode

Ownership

Individuals and organisations with significant control over the business either by owning at least 25% shares or by virtue of significant influence over the business.

Name Nature of Control
Miss Carleen Elson Born: June 1995 (26 years) Nationality: British Dates: Friday, July 24, 2020 - present ownership of shares 25 to 50 percent
voting rights 25 to 50 percent
right to appoint and remove directors
Mrs Dionne Lee Born: January 1986 (35 years) Nationality: British Dates: Friday, July 24, 2020 - present ownership of shares 25 to 50 percent
voting rights 25 to 50 percent
right to appoint and remove directors
Mrs Candice Walker Born: February 1993 (28 years) Nationality: British Dates: Friday, July 24, 2020 - present ownership of shares 25 to 50 percent
voting rights 25 to 50 percent
right to appoint and remove directors

Accounts and Confirmation

Type of accounts NO ACCOUNTS FILED
End of financial Year 31 July
Next annual accounts due 24 April 2022, (217 days left)
Latest accounts Not available
Next confirmation statement due 21 August 2021
Last confirmation statement dated Not available

Mortgages

No mortgages have been registered against ONE BOX LTD.

Previous Names

Name Change Date
ONE BOX LTD 24 Jul 2020