1. /
  2. Companies
  3. /
  4. Event catering activities
  5. /
  6. DORIS OF PETERBOROUGH LTD

DORIS OF PETERBOROUGH LTD

26 LOWICK GARDENS, PETERBOROUGH  PE3 7HG
  • Active
  • Private Limited Company
  • Company No. 12767660
  • Last Updated: 01 Aug 2021

Company profile

DORIS OF PETERBOROUGH LTD was incorporated on Friday, July 24, 2020 as a Private Limited Company with registered address in PETERBOROUGH. DORIS OF PETERBOROUGH LTD has the status: Active and it's listed in the following category: Event catering activities. This Private Limited Company has been operating for 1 year 1 month and 25 days.

Name DORIS OF PETERBOROUGH LTD
Company number 12767660
Company type Private Limited Company
Incorporation date 24 Jul 2020
Status Active
Industry (SIC 2007)

Address

Registered Address 26 LOWICK GARDENS
PETERBOROUGH
PE3 7HG
Country Of Origin ENGLAND
Map based on PostCode

Ownership

Individuals and organisations with significant control over the business either by owning at least 25% shares or by virtue of significant influence over the business.

Name Nature of Control
Mrs Doris Agyemang Effah Born: March 1975 (46 years) Nationality: Ghanaian Dates: Friday, July 24, 2020 - present ownership of shares 75 to 100 percent
voting rights 75 to 100 percent
right to appoint and remove directors

Accounts and Confirmation

Type of accounts NO ACCOUNTS FILED
End of financial Year 31 July
Next annual accounts due 24 April 2022, (217 days left)
Latest accounts Not available
Next confirmation statement due 21 August 2021
Last confirmation statement dated Not available

Mortgages

No mortgages have been registered against DORIS OF PETERBOROUGH LTD.

Previous Names

Name Change Date
DORIS OF PETERBOROUGH LTD 24 Jul 2020