1. /
  2. Companies
  3. /
  4. Hotels and similar accommodation
  5. /
  6. ADHAM UK HOTELS LTD

ADHAM UK HOTELS LTD

PENNINE MANOR HOTEL, NETTLETON HILL RD, SCAPEGOAT HILL, HUDDERSFIELD  HD7 4NH
  • Active
  • Private Limited Company
  • Company No. 12767732
  • Last Updated: 01 Aug 2021

Company profile

ADHAM UK HOTELS LTD was incorporated on Friday, July 24, 2020 as a Private Limited Company with registered address in HUDDERSFIELD. ADHAM UK HOTELS LTD has the status: Active and it's listed in the following category: Hotels and similar accommodation. This Private Limited Company has been operating for 1 year 1 month and 25 days.

Name ADHAM UK HOTELS LTD
Company number 12767732
Company type Private Limited Company
Incorporation date 24 Jul 2020
Status Active
Industry (SIC 2007)

Address

Registered Address PENNINE MANOR HOTEL
NETTLETON HILL RD, SCAPEGOAT HILL
HUDDERSFIELD
HD7 4NH
Country Of Origin UNITED KINGDOM
Map based on PostCode

Ownership

Individuals and organisations with significant control over the business either by owning at least 25% shares or by virtue of significant influence over the business.

Name Nature of Control
Mr Adel Mahmoudi Born: November 1979 (41 years) Nationality: British Dates: Friday, July 24, 2020 - present ownership of shares 75 to 100 percent
voting rights 75 to 100 percent
right to appoint and remove directors

Accounts and Confirmation

Type of accounts NO ACCOUNTS FILED
End of financial Year 31 March
Next annual accounts due 31 December 2021, (103 days left)
Latest accounts Not available
Next confirmation statement due 21 August 2021
Last confirmation statement dated Not available

Mortgages

No mortgages have been registered against ADHAM UK HOTELS LTD.

Previous Names

Name Change Date
ADHAM UK HOTELS LTD 24 Jul 2020