1. /
  2. Companies
  3. /
  4. Licensed restaurants
  5. /
  6. KEDAR AND SONS LTD

KEDAR AND SONS LTD

22 NORTH END ROAD, LONDON  NW11 7PT
  • Active
  • Private Limited Company
  • Company No. 12767745
  • Last Updated: 01 Oct 2021

Company profile

KEDAR AND SONS LTD was incorporated on Friday, July 24, 2020 as a Private Limited Company with registered address in LONDON. KEDAR AND SONS LTD has the status: Active and it's listed in the following category: Licensed restaurants. This Private Limited Company has been operating for 1 year 2 months and 26 days.

Name KEDAR AND SONS LTD
Company number 12767745
Company type Private Limited Company
Incorporation date 24 Jul 2020
Status Active
Industry (SIC 2007)

Address

Registered Address 22 NORTH END ROAD
LONDON
NW11 7PT
Country Of Origin ENGLAND
Map based on PostCode

Ownership

Individuals and organisations with significant control over the business either by owning at least 25% shares or by virtue of significant influence over the business.

Name Nature of Control
Mr Kedar Singh Born: January 1966 (55 years) Nationality: British Dates: Friday, July 24, 2020 - present ownership of shares 75 to 100 percent
voting rights 75 to 100 percent
right to appoint and remove directors

Accounts and Confirmation

Type of accounts NO ACCOUNTS FILED
End of financial Year 31 July
Next annual accounts due 24 April 2022, (186 days left)
Latest accounts Not available
Next confirmation statement due 21 August 2021
Last confirmation statement dated Not available

Mortgages

No mortgages have been registered against KEDAR AND SONS LTD.

Previous Names

Name Change Date
KEDAR AND SONS LTD 24 Jul 2020