1. /
  2. Companies
  3. /
  4. Other holiday and other collective accommodation
  5. /
  6. SUNNYDENE HOLIDAY PARK LIMITED

SUNNYDENE HOLIDAY PARK LIMITED

THWAITE END BARN, BOLTON LE SANDS, CARNFORTH  LA5 9TN
  • Active
  • Private Limited Company
  • Company No. 12767977
  • Last Updated: 01 Aug 2021

Company profile

SUNNYDENE HOLIDAY PARK LIMITED was incorporated on Friday, July 24, 2020 as a Private Limited Company with registered address in CARNFORTH. SUNNYDENE HOLIDAY PARK LIMITED has the status: Active and it's listed in the following category: Other holiday and other collective accommodation. This Private Limited Company has been operating for 1 year 1 month and 25 days.

Name SUNNYDENE HOLIDAY PARK LIMITED
Company number 12767977
Company type Private Limited Company
Incorporation date 24 Jul 2020
Status Active
Industry (SIC 2007)

Address

Registered Address THWAITE END BARN
BOLTON LE SANDS
CARNFORTH
LA5 9TN
Country Of Origin ENGLAND
Map based on PostCode

Ownership

Individuals and organisations with significant control over the business either by owning at least 25% shares or by virtue of significant influence over the business.

Name Nature of Control
Mrs Dawn Pauline Mason Born: March 1955 (66 years) Nationality: British Dates: Friday, July 24, 2020 - present ownership of shares 25 to 50 percent
voting rights 25 to 50 percent
Mr William Mason Born: November 1954 (66 years) Nationality: British Dates: Friday, July 24, 2020 - present ownership of shares 25 to 50 percent
voting rights 25 to 50 percent

Accounts and Confirmation

Type of accounts NO ACCOUNTS FILED
End of financial Year 31 July
Next annual accounts due 24 April 2022, (217 days left)
Latest accounts Not available
Next confirmation statement due 21 August 2021
Last confirmation statement dated Not available

Mortgages

No mortgages have been registered against SUNNYDENE HOLIDAY PARK LIMITED.

Previous Names

Name Change Date
SUNNYDENE HOLIDAY PARK LIMITED 24 Jul 2020