1. /
  2. Companies
  3. /
  4. Machining
  5. /
  6. GORMAN CONTRACTS LTD

GORMAN CONTRACTS LTD

23 MACULLAGH ROAD, NEWTOWNHAMILTON, NEWRY  BT35 0QU
  • Active
  • Private Limited Company
  • Company No. NI655498
  • Last Updated: 01 Dec 2021

Company profile

GORMAN CONTRACTS LTD was incorporated on Wednesday, September 5, 2018 as a Private Limited Company with registered address in NEWRY. GORMAN CONTRACTS LTD has the status: Active and it's listed in the following category: Machining. This Private Limited Company has been operating for 3 years 3 months and 2 days.

Name GORMAN CONTRACTS LTD
Company number NI655498
Company type Private Limited Company
Incorporation date 05 Sep 2018
Status Active
Industry (SIC 2007)

Address

Registered Address 23 MACULLAGH ROAD
NEWTOWNHAMILTON
NEWRY
BT35 0QU
Country Of Origin UNITED KINGDOM
Map based on PostCode

Ownership

Individuals and organisations with significant control over the business either by owning at least 25% shares or by virtue of significant influence over the business.

Name Nature of Control
Mr Eamon Gorman Nationality: Irish Dates: Wednesday, September 5, 2018 - present ownership of shares 75 to 100 percent
voting rights 75 to 100 percent
right to appoint and remove directors

Accounts and Confirmation

Type of accounts MICRO ENTITY
End of financial Year 30 September
Next annual accounts due 30 June 2022, (204 days left)
Latest accounts 30 September 2020
Next confirmation statement due 03 October 2019
Last confirmation statement dated Not available

Mortgages

No mortgages have been registered against GORMAN CONTRACTS LTD.

Previous Names

Name Change Date
GORMAN CONTRACTS LTD 05 Sep 2018