1. /
  2. Companies
  3. /
  4. Manufacture of electronic components
  5. /
  6. SCL REALISATIONS LIMITED

SCL REALISATIONS LIMITED

K P M G,SALTIRE COURT, 20 CASTLE TERRACE, EDINBURGH  EH1 2EG
  • RECEIVERSHIP
  • Private Limited Company
  • Company No. SC055031
  • Last Updated: 01 Mar 2022

Company profile

SCL REALISATIONS LIMITED was incorporated on Monday, February 11, 1974 as a Private Limited Company with registered address in EDINBURGH. SCL REALISATIONS LIMITED has the status: RECEIVERSHIP and it's listed in the following category: Manufacture of electronic components. This Private Limited Company has been operating for 48 years 3 months and 18 days.

Name SCL REALISATIONS LIMITED
Company number SC055031
Company type Private Limited Company
Incorporation date 11 Feb 1974
Status RECEIVERSHIP
Industry (SIC 2007)

Address

Registered Address K P M G,SALTIRE COURT
20 CASTLE TERRACE
EDINBURGH
EH1 2EG
Country Of Origin
Map based on PostCode

Ownership

There are no currently people with significant control at SCL REALISATIONS LIMITED.

Accounts and Confirmation

Type of accounts FULL
End of financial Year 31 December
Next annual accounts due 31 October 2002, (-7150 days left)
Latest accounts 31 December 2000
Next confirmation statement due 16 July 2002
Last confirmation statement dated 18 June 2001

Mortgages

Total of Mortgages 16
Mortgages Outstanding 6
Mortgages Partially Satisifed 0
Mortgages Satisfied/Paid 10

Previous Names

Name Change Date
SCL REALISATIONS LIMITED 11 Feb 1974