1. /
  2. Companies
  3. /
  4. Recreational vehicle parks, trailer parks and camping grounds
  5. /
  6. GILLESPIE LEISURE LIMITED

GILLESPIE LEISURE LIMITED

27 ST. CUTHBERT STREET,, KIRKCUDBRIGHT  DG6 4DJ
  • Active
  • Private Limited Company
  • Company No. SC079243
  • Last Updated: 01 Mar 2022

Company profile

GILLESPIE LEISURE LIMITED was incorporated on Thursday, June 24, 1982 as a Private Limited Company with no registered address. GILLESPIE LEISURE LIMITED has the status: Active and it's listed in the following category: Recreational vehicle parks, trailer parks and camping grounds. This Private Limited Company has been operating for 39 years 11 months and 5 days.

Name GILLESPIE LEISURE LIMITED
Company number SC079243
Company type Private Limited Company
Incorporation date 24 Jun 1982
Status Active
Industry (SIC 2007)

Address

Registered Address 27 ST. CUTHBERT STREET,
KIRKCUDBRIGHT
DG6 4DJ
Country Of Origin
Map based on PostCode

Ownership

Individuals and organisations with significant control over the business either by owning at least 25% shares or by virtue of significant influence over the business.

Name Nature of Control
Mr Douglas James Corrie Gillespie Nationality: British Dates: Friday, September 9, 2016 - present ownership of shares 50 to 75 percent
significant influence or control

Accounts and Confirmation

Type of accounts UNAUDITED ABRIDGED
End of financial Year 30 November
Next annual accounts due 31 August 2022, (93 days left)
Latest accounts 30 November 2020
Next confirmation statement due 07 October 2016
Last confirmation statement dated 09 September 2015

Mortgages

Total of Mortgages 8
Mortgages Outstanding 6
Mortgages Partially Satisifed 0
Mortgages Satisfied/Paid 2

Previous Names

Name Change Date
GILLESPIE LEISURE LIMITED 24 Jun 1982